42 Cleveden Road, Glasgow G12 0JW

0141 582 0060

Cleveden Secondary School

BE ALL YOU CAN BE

Staff

February 2022

Head Teacher     

Claire Wilson

Depute Heads     

Chris MacLennan (S5/6)                 

Jill Nicolson (S3/4)

Guinni Baker (S1/2)

 

English & Communication

Julie Agnew

Paul Coull

Oonagh Gibbons

Keith McKibbin

Chloe Nelson (NQT)

Catherine Thomson

Caroline Togher FH 

 

 

Mathematics

Catriona Cranston PTPC

Irene Grossart 0.8fte (Mon - Thurs)

Michelle McDonald FH

Katy McMahon

Louise Robertson

Anton Russell

Lauren Smith

 

 

Foreign Languages

Catherine Commaille (PTPC)

Lucy Davidson

William Floyd

Ruth McKay PT JS (0.5) (Mon - Wed)

Eleanor McLellan PT (JS) (0.5) (Wed - Fri)

 

 

PE, HE & HWB  

PE

Joe Cranston

Jacqui Cuthbertson

Eve Dougan (NQT)

Chris MacLennan DHT

Teirnan McEnroe (NQT)

John Stephens

Rebecca Stewart FH

HE

Hannah Pollock 0.6fte (Tues, Thurs & Fri)

 

Humanities & Citizenship

 

 

History

Kirsten Craig PT RA

James McCluskey FH

Keiran Smyth (NQT)

History/Modern Studies

Jasmin Leila

Thomas Stevenson (PTPC)

History/Modern Studies/RME

John Reardon

Geography

Claire Surgeon

Modern Studies

Jaime Donald (PTPC)

RME

Richard Alexander 

Ken Coulter (SfL)

Guinni Baker DHT

 

 

ICT

Business/Computing

Maureen Mallaney

Jill Nicolson DHT

Business

Rebecca Cameron (0.4fte ASN co-located)

Lorna Campbell PT Digital Learning

Hannah Fallen (Prob)

Megan Murray 0.8fte (Mon, Tues, Wed & Fri)

Computing

Murray McKenzie FH

Computing/Biology

William Jess

 

Design Technology

Peter Armstrong (NQT)

Kyle Cumming

Caitlin McCarthy

Claire Paterson PT (act)

 

 

Art & Music

Art

Clara Byrne

Alison McMillan

Sarah Winton (Mon – Wed)

Music

Bethany Johnstone

Moyra Lowrie 0.4fte (Mon & Tue)

Rebecca Taylor 

Elaine Waddell FH

 

Science

Biology

Dylan Klieve PT Achievement

Chloe MacLean (NQT)

Lesley Murray

Biology/Chemistry

Sarah O’Connell (ML)

Chemistry

Nicola Marshall PT Family

Julie Muir  0.8fte (Mon – Thu)

Physics

Ewan Bennett 

Suzanne Hannah FH

John Scroggie

 

Inclusion

Support for Learning

Peter Gardiner PT

Kenneth Coulter 

 

EAL

Brian Gibson 

Alexandra Hempler 0.2fte (Mon)

 

 

ASL Co-located (Campsie Centre)

Hilary Scott-Heaney PT

Bethany Alacorn-Johnston (BGE)

Rebecca Cameron (Business) (0.6fte)

Iain Hunter (BGE)

Hannah Lornie

Garry MacLean (English)

Jayne McCabe (English) 0.6fte 

Lorna Stevenson (BGE)

Holly Ward (Maths)

 

 

 

 

 

SfL Workers

Janette Baird ASN

David Fagan SFL

Isobel Glendinning ASN

Kirstie Hayes SfL

Karen Leeson ASN

Margaret Love ASN

Judith Lyall ASN

Monica Marciniak SFL

 

Vanessa O’Donnell SFL

Laura Spence ASN

Heather Templeton SFL

Vancancy x5  ASN

 

Visiting Music Instructors

Vijay Kangutkar (Thurs)

Stewart Kelly (Thurs/Fri)

Jim Lang (tues)

Peter McInnes

Iain Muir (Tues)

Caitlin Pryce Jones (Mon & Wed)

Trish Strain (Thurs)

 

School Office

Ann Omnet Office Manager

Amanda kennedy

Karen Rossi

Cheryl Harvey (Mon & Wed)

 

Technicians

Colin Hogg (Snr Tech)

Craig Marks

Ashby McGowan

 

Home School Liaison Officer

Gillian MacDonald

Campus Police Officer

PC David Watt

Skills Development Scotland

Amber Tortolano

DYW Coordinator

Roslyn Ghareh

Active Schools

Johnny Rowan

Action for Children

Karen Cowan

MCR Pathways Coordinator

Allan Hume

Resource Librarian

Colin Wilson

Janitors

Danny Devine (Snr Janitor)

Jane Miller

Day Cleaner

Grace Cardigan

Cleaning Supervisor

Catherine Rooney

Catering Supervisor

Michelle Russell

AFA

Liz Brown

Maureen Wilson

.